LCID

Lucid Group Inc

Price

$3.10

return (12m)

-84.23% Logo

p/e

-0.24

p/bv

0.66

DIVIDEND YIELD

0.00%
Price

LCID price

Select period
Select period
Lucid Group Inc
If you had invested
If you had invested
exposure
years ago
7 days
30 days
6 months
YTD
1 year
5 years
10 years
15 years
ago, you would now have *
ago, you would now have:
*
*The amount considers the reinvestment of dividends.

Return on Investment LCID

1 month
3 months
1 year
2 years
5 years
10 years
return
1 month
-27.24%
3 months
-56.71%
1 year
-84.23%
2 years
-87.86%
5 years
-98.72%
10 years
0.00%
Fundamental indicators

Fundamentals LCID

Check the fundamentals of Lucid Group Inc shares.

Valuation

P/E
-0.24
Sector 7.79
Industry 7.79
P/BV
0.66
Sector 1.68
Industry 1.68
P/Revenue (PSR)
0.79
Sector 1.67
Industry 1.67
EV/EBITDA
-2.58
Sector -30,054.56
Industry -30,054.56
EV/EBIT
-2.14
Sector -93,499.28
Industry -93,499.28
P/EBITDA
-0.30
Sector -11.35
Industry -11.35
P/EBIT
-0.27
Sector -10.01
Industry -10.01
P/Total Assets
0.16
Sector 0.78
Industry 0.78
P/Net Current Assets
-0.40
Sector -1.81
Industry -1.81
P/Working Capital
3.63
Sector -5,061.28
Industry -5,061.28
EPS
-13.36
Sector 0.71
Industry 0.71
BVPS
4.84
Sector 9.77
Industry 9.77

Efficiency

Gross Margin
-96.56%
Sector 35.83%
Industry 35.83%
EBITDA Margin
-288.33%
Sector -192.23%
Industry -192.23%
EBIT Margin
-100.00%
Sector 4.35%
Industry 4.35%
Net Profit Margins
-100.00%
Sector 2.49%
Industry 2.49%
Asset Turnover
0.05
Sector 0.11
Industry 0.11

Profitability

ROE
-276.29%
Sector 2.41%
Industry 2.41%
ROA
-66.33%
Sector -0.72%
Industry -0.72%
ROIC
-
Sector -109.90%
Industry -109.90%

Dividends

Dividend yield
0.00%
Sector 0.52%
Industry 0.52%
Payout
-
Sector 9.98%
Industry 9.98%

Debt

Current Ratio
1.14
Sector 1.47
Industry 1.47
Net Debt / EBITDA
-1.53
Sector -19.97
Industry -19.97
Net Debt / EBIT
-1.27
Sector -161,412,481.11
Industry -161,412,481.11
Net Debt / Equity
0.97
Sector -0.88
Industry -0.88
Gross Debt / Equity
1.38
Sector -0.52
Industry -0.52
Equity/Assets
0.24
Sector 0.43
Industry 0.43
Liabilities/Assets
0.76
Sector 0.52
Industry 0.52

Growth

5Y Revenue CAGR
124.53%
Sector -
Industry -
5Y Earnings CAGR
0.13%
Sector -
Industry -
Fundamental indicators history

Fundamentals LCID

Buy And Hold Investor Checklist

Lucid Group Inc Buy And Hold Investor Checklist

LCID - Historical Dividends

no dividend paid in the period.

Current Dividend Yield

0.00%

5-year average Dividend Yield

0.00%

Current Payout

—

5-year average Payout

—

ABOUT

Logo Lucid Group Inc

Lucid Group Inc

Average Investor10 user rating

4.0 (3 people)

United States

United States

- year

Founded:

2020

Time since IPO - 6 years

9.000

Employees

Market cap

$1.23 billion

$1.23 billion

Net worth

$1.85 billion

$1,848,294,000.00

Assets

$7.70 billion

$7,698,826,000.00

Total Shares Outstanding

382.10 million

382,098,000

Average Daily Trading Volume

$17.83 million

$17,833,743.00

Shares

Price

revenue by Business Segment Lucid Group Inc

Price

Revenue by Region Lucid Group Inc

receitas e lucros

LCID revenue and profits

Price

PROFIT X PRICE LCID

Financials

Financial Results LCID

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA
Financials

LCID cash flow

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA
Ativos e Passivos

Asset, Revenue and Profit Growth - LCID

Pontos Relevantes

LCID balance sheet

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Lucid Group Inc (LCID) today?

The current price of Lucid Group Inc (LCID) is $3.10. The stock began the year trading around $10.57 and is currently priced at $3.10. You can follow the real-time price chart, review historical performance, and track broader market trends directly on the platform.

When does Lucid Group Inc (LCID) pay dividends?

Lucid Group Inc (LCID) did not pay dividends over the past year.

Is Lucid Group Inc (LCID) a good investment?

Lucid Group Inc (LCID) is currently trading at $3.10 with a P/E ratio of -0.24. This represents a -263% premium compared to its historical average P/E. Over the past year, the stock paid $0.00 in dividends, resulting in a dividend yield of 0.00%. The total shareholder return over the same period was -84.23%.

Investors should keep in mind that past performance does not guarantee future results. This information is provided for educational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice.

How can I buy Lucid Group Inc (LCID) stock?

You can buy Lucid Group Inc (LCID) shares through any brokerage account that provides access to U.S. stock exchanges. After opening and funding your account, simply search for the ticker symbol LCID and place a buy order. Before investing, consider factors such as your financial goals, risk tolerance, and overall portfolio allocation.

How much would 100 shares of Lucid Group Inc (LCID) yield today?

Over the past month, Lucid Group Inc (LCID) has returned -27.24% — -84.23% over the past year, and -98.72% over the past five years, including price appreciation and dividends.

In the last 12 months, the company paid a total of 0.00 per share in dividends, resulting in a dividend yield of 0.00%.

If you were to purchase 100 shares of Lucid Group Inc (LCID) today at the current price of $3.10 your total investment would be $309.50.

Based on historical performance, the investment would have grown to approximately:

  • $48.81 after 1 year
  • $3.96 after 5 years
  • $309.50 after 10 years

Past performance does not guarantee future results. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice.