SEMR

Semrush Holdings Inc

Price

$-

return (12m)

- Logo

p/e

0.00

p/bv

0.00

DIVIDEND YIELD

0.00%
Price

SEMR price

Select period
Select period
Semrush Holdings Inc
If you had invested
If you had invested
exposure
years ago
7 days
30 days
6 months
YTD
1 year
5 years
10 years
15 years
ago, you would now have *
ago, you would now have:
*
*This calculation reflects price variation only.

Return on Investment SEMR

1 month
3 months
1 year
2 years
5 years
10 years
return
1 month
0.00%
3 months
0.00%
1 year
0.00%
2 years
0.00%
5 years
0.00%
10 years
0.00%
Fundamental indicators

Fundamentals SEMR

Check the fundamentals of Semrush Holdings Inc shares.

Valuation

P/E
0.00
Sector 7.81
Industry 7.81
P/BV
0.00
Sector 1.79
Industry 1.79
P/Revenue (PSR)
-
Sector 1.74
Industry 1.74
EV/EBITDA
-
Sector -161.97
Industry -161.97
EV/EBIT
-
Sector -507.85
Industry -507.85
P/EBITDA
-
Sector -9.63
Industry -9.63
P/EBIT
-
Sector -9.25
Industry -9.25
P/Total Assets
-
Sector 0.84
Industry 0.84
P/Net Current Assets
-
Sector -1.96
Industry -1.96
P/Working Capital
-
Sector -4,753.97
Industry -4,753.97
EPS
-0.13
Sector 0.73
Industry 0.73
BVPS
1.93
Sector 9.87
Industry 9.87

Efficiency

Gross Margin
80.55%
Sector 35.23%
Industry 35.23%
EBITDA Margin
-8.34%
Sector -260.17%
Industry -260.17%
EBIT Margin
-12.19%
Sector -7.46%
Industry -7.46%
Operating Margin
-5.14%
Sector 4.29%
Industry 4.29%
Net Profit Margins
-4.39%
Sector 2.72%
Industry 2.72%
Asset Turnover
0.26
Sector 0.11
Industry 0.11

Profitability

ROE
-6.76%
Sector 2.52%
Industry 2.52%
ROA
-4.29%
Sector -0.66%
Industry -0.66%
ROIC
-
Sector -117.71%
Industry -117.71%

Dividends

Dividend yield
0.00%
Sector 0.52%
Industry 0.52%
Payout
-
Sector 9.86%
Industry 9.86%

Debt

Current Ratio
-
Sector 1.46
Industry 1.46
Net Debt / EBITDA
-
Sector -19.50
Industry -19.50
Net Debt / EBIT
-
Sector -166,485,085.47
Industry -166,485,085.47
Net Debt / Equity
-
Sector -0.76
Industry -0.76
Gross Debt / Equity
-
Sector -0.51
Industry -0.51
Equity/Assets
0.64
Sector 0.43
Industry 0.43
Liabilities/Assets
0.36
Sector 0.53
Industry 0.53

Growth

5Y Revenue CAGR
18.73%
Sector -
Industry -
5Y Earnings CAGR
42.79%
Sector -
Industry -
Fundamental indicators history

Fundamentals SEMR

Buy And Hold Investor Checklist

Semrush Holdings Inc Buy And Hold Investor Checklist

Price

SEMR Historical Dividends

current DY: 0.00%

5-year average DY: 0.00%

no dividend paid in the period.

ABOUT

Logo Semrush Holdings Inc

Semrush Holdings Inc

Average Investor10 user rating

4.0 (0 people)

United States

United States

- year

Founded:

2021

Time since IPO - 5 years

1.567

Employees

Market cap

$-

$-

Net worth

$288.55 million

$288,550,000.00

Assets

$454.14 million

$454,136,000.00

Total Shares Outstanding

149.76 million

149,758,000

Average Daily Trading Volume

$2.51 million

$2,514,719.00

Shares

receitas e lucros

SEMR revenue and profits

Price

PROFIT X PRICE SEMR

Financials

Financial Results SEMR

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA
Financials

SEMR cash flow

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA
Ativos e Passivos

Asset, Revenue and Profit Growth - SEMR

Pontos Relevantes

SEMR balance sheet

DRAG THE FRAME TO SEE MORE DATA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Semrush Holdings Inc (SEMR) today?

The current price of Semrush Holdings Inc (SEMR) is $0.00. The stock began the year trading around $11.89 and is currently priced at $0.00. You can follow the real-time price chart, review historical performance, and track broader market trends directly on the platform.

When does Semrush Holdings Inc (SEMR) pay dividends?

Semrush Holdings Inc (SEMR) did not pay dividends over the past year.

Is Semrush Holdings Inc (SEMR) a good investment?

Semrush Holdings Inc (SEMR) is currently trading at $0.00 with a P/E ratio of 0.00. This represents a 6,330% premium compared to its historical average P/E. Over the past year, the stock paid $0.00 in dividends, resulting in a dividend yield of 0.00%. The total shareholder return over the same period was 0.00%.

Investors should keep in mind that past performance does not guarantee future results. This information is provided for educational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice.

How can I buy Semrush Holdings Inc (SEMR) stock?

You can buy Semrush Holdings Inc (SEMR) shares through any brokerage account that provides access to U.S. stock exchanges. After opening and funding your account, simply search for the ticker symbol SEMR and place a buy order. Before investing, consider factors such as your financial goals, risk tolerance, and overall portfolio allocation.

How much would 100 shares of Semrush Holdings Inc (SEMR) yield today?

Over the past month, Semrush Holdings Inc (SEMR) has returned 0.00% — 0.00% over the past year, and 0.00% over the past five years, including price appreciation and dividends.

In the last 12 months, the company paid a total of 0.00 per share in dividends, resulting in a dividend yield of 0.00%.

If you were to purchase 100 shares of Semrush Holdings Inc (SEMR) today at the current price of $0.00 your total investment would be $0.00.

Based on historical performance, the investment would have grown to approximately:

  • $0.00 after 1 year
  • $0.00 after 5 years
  • $0.00 after 10 years

Past performance does not guarantee future results. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice.